Close

On the Road: Tor/Forge Author Events in October

 See who’s coming to a city near you this month.

Mary Robinette Kowal,

Tuesday, October 2

Houston, TX
6:30 PM

V. E. Schwab, Shades of Magic Trilogy /

Friday, October 5


New York, NY
3: 00 PM


New York, NY
5:15 PM

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
12:15 PM


New York, NY
4:00 – 5:00 PM

V. E. Schwab,

Monday, October 1

La Grange, IL
7:00 PM

Tuesday, October 2

Roseville, MN
7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 3

Brookline, MA
6:00 PM

Sunday, October 7

Arlington, VA
4:00 PM

Monday, October 8

New York, NY
7:00 PM

Marie Miranda Cruz, 

Tuesday, October 2

San Diego, CA
7:00 PM

Thursday, October 4

New York, NY
6:30 PM

Friday, October 5

Madison, CT
6:30 PM

Saturday, October 6

Cincinnati, OH
2:00 PM

Sunday, October 7

Indianapolis, IN
2:00 PM

Wednesday, October 10

La Grange, IL
7:00 PM

Thursday, October 11

Jackson, MS
5:00 PM

Thursday, October 18

Pasadena, CA
7:00 PM

David Hagberg,

Thursday, October 11

Sarasota, FL
6:00 PM

Mark Oshiro,

Friday, October 5

New York, NY
11:00 AM


New York, NY
2:45 PM

Malka Older,

Thursday, October 18

Richmond, VA
6:30 PM

Matt Goldman,

Friday, October 5

Duluth, MN
7:00 PM

Saturday, October 20

Corona, CA
12:00 PM

Paddy Hirsch,

Saturday, October 20

Corona, CA
12:00 PM

William Martin,

Wednesday, October 24

Burlington, MA
7:00 PM

John Scalzi, T

Tuesday, October 16

Seattle, WA
7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 17

Portland, OR
7:00 PM

Thursday, October 18

Los Angeles, CA
7:00 PM

Friday, October 19

San Francisco, CA
6:00 PM

Saturday, October 20

Salt Lake City, UT
2:00 PM

Monday, October 22

Chicago, IL
6:30 PM

Tuesday, October 23

Chapel Hill, NC
7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 24

Raleigh, NC
7:00 PM

Thursday, October 25

Athens, GA
6:00 PM

Charlie Jane Anders,

Thursday, October 4

New York, NY
12:15 – 1:15 PM

Friday, October 5

New York, NY
1:00 PM


New York, NY
5:15 PM

Sunday, October 7

New York, NY
12:15 – 1:15 PM

S.L. Huang,

Thursday, October 4

New York, NY
2:00 PM

K Arsenault Rivera,

Thursday, October 4

New York, NY
4:00 PM

Friday, October 5

New York, NY
5:15 – 6:15 PM

Mark A. Altman & Edward Gross, 

Thursday, October 4

New York, NY
8:30 – 10:00 PM

Friday, October 5

New York, NY
3:30 – 5:00 PM

Sherrilyn Kenyon,

Friday, October 5

New York, NY
5:00 PM

Arkady Martine,

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
11:00 AM

Annalee Newitz,

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
2:00 PM


New York, NY
5:15 PM


New York, NY
6:30 PM

Seanan McGuire, Series

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
5:00 PM

Myke Cole,

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
12:00 PM

David Mack,

Saturday, October 6

New York, NY
12:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *